?

Log in

taeyangsol's Journal

Name:
☼ TAEYANG SOL; a dong youngbae fan community
Membership:
Open
Posting Access:
All Members , Moderated

about;

Hello and welcome to TAEYANG SOL, a community dedicated to Big Bang's smooth vocal, Dong YoungBae, also known as TaeYang and Sol.

rules;

001; Anything & everything TAEYANG related may be posted here whether they be pictures, graphics, videos, fanfics, news, etc.
002; Please be considerate and nice! Rude behavior will not be tolerated.
003; No hotlinking please. Please upload to your own server.
004; All media including pictures and icons should go under an LJ-CUT. For pictures, previews would be great. For icons, there should be no more than THREE teasers.
005; Please credits all sources if possible. It is very important that you credit.
006; Please LOCK all posts pertaining to downloadable media.
007; Please contact the mod if you have anything to advertise. All unapproved ads and all blogcrews will be deleted.
008; Please DO NOT tag your posts! The mod willl do that for you.
009; Have fun and post lots! Spread the TAEYANG love ♥

profile;

REAL NAME: Dong YoungBae (동영배)
STAGE NAME: TaeYang/Sol
PREVIOUS STAGE NAME: YB Taekwon
BIRTHDATE: May 18, 1988
HEIGHT/WEIGHT: 170cm, 56kg
BLOODTYPE: AB
POSITION: Vocalist
SKILLS: Rapping, dancing, beat boxing, singing, Japanese
RANDOM INFO: Recieved his first kiss during the filming of the "My Girl" MV and first appeared in the A-Yo MV as a younger version of JinuSean. Is the "papa" of the group (gets them to talk about their problems).
Information thanks to YB_BIGBANG & SOOMPI BIGBANG THREAD

affiliates;

KWONLEADER ★ the official G-Dragon LJ community

YBADAY ★ YoungBae-A-Day Community
TOPADAY ★ TOP-A-Day Community
DAEADAY ★ DaeSung-A-Day Community
SRIADAY ★ SeungRi-A-Day Community

BIGBANG_LIMS ★ the Big Bang Last Iconmaker Standing Community

moderators;

YELLOWBBANG ★ creator | ALWAYS_LOVIN_U ★ maintainer | DIPROPYLENE ★ maintainer

credits;

EXITCLOSED ★ layout | YELLOWBBANG ★ header & profile

Statistics